Day 1.png

3:00 PM - HOTEL CHECK IN

Delegates that are coming from other schools will be able to check in to the Four Points Hotel at this time

6:30 PM - REGISTRATION / COAT CHECK

Initial delegate registration and coat check for the Conference will occur at the entrance of the Biosciences Complex

7:00 PM - OPENING CEREMONY

Brief social where delegates can mingle with their fellow delegates, sponsors and speakers that will be presenting in the coming days

8:00 PM - OPENING ADDRESS

Our Chair will give an opening address about our theme and what to look forward to in the coming days

8:30 PM - OPENING KEYNOTE

Our first keynote speaker will present in the Biosciences Auditorium
Day 2.png

8:30 AM - CONTINENTAL BREAKFAST

A light continental breakfast will be served in the Biosciences Atrium as well as last minute registration for delegates that arrived late will be done at this time. 

9:30 AM - EXPERIENCES DEBRIEF

Our Chairs will give a quick overview of the day and what the Delegate ID Tag and Wristbands cover

9:45 AM - SECONDARY KEYNOTE

Our second keynote speaker will present in the Biosciences Auditorium

11:00 AM - EXPERIENCES

Delegates will attend the experience listed on their name-tag:
  • Seminar #1

  • Field #1

  • Research Oral

  • Anatomy Workshop

  • Suturing Workshop

  • Casting Workshop

  • Intubation Workshop

12:15 PM - EXPERIENCES / Boxed Lunch

Delegates will attend the following experiences listed on their name-tag or they will attend lunch. Lunch will be served in the Biosciences Atrium alongside our research competition
  • Anatomy Workshop

  • Suturing Workshop

  • Casting Workshop

  • Intubation Workshop

1:30 PM - EXPERIENCES / Boxed Lunch

Delegates will attend the following experiences listed on their name-tag or they will attend lunch. Lunch will be served in the Biosciences Atrium alongside our research competition
  • Seminar #2

  • Field #2

  • Research Oral

2:45 PM - CASE CHALLENGES

Delegates will attend the case challenge listed on their name-tag:
  • Case #1

  • Case #2

  • Case #3

  • Case #4

  • Case #5

  • Case #6

  • Case #7

5:00 PM - EXPERIENCES

Delegates will attend the experience listed on their name-tag:
  • Seminar #3

  • Field #3

  • Research Oral

  • Anatomy Workshop

  • Suturing Workshop

  • Casting Workshop

  • Intubation Workshop

6:00 PM - BREAK

Delegates will be given a chance to go back to where they are staying to get ready for the banquet at Four Points

7:30 PM - GALA CHECK-IN

Delegates will head to Four Points hotel to check-in and take photos with their fellow delegates all decked out in-front of the CUCOH banner

8:00 PM - BANQUET

Delegates will get a chance to eat dinner and chat with their fellow delegates

9:00 PM - PANEL DISCUSSION

Delegates will enjoy a panel discussion from industry professionals after they finish their meals

10:00 PM - BREAK

Delegates will head back to where they are staying and get ready for a night out

11:00 PM - CUCOH X NIGHT

Delegates will dance the night away with the rest of the CUCOH delegates at Alehouse and Canteen
Day 3.png

8:00 AM - HOTEL CHECKOUT

Delegates that are coming from other schools will be able to checkout of the Four Points Hotel at this time. Delegates should bring their bags as we will have a place to store them for the rest of the conference

9:00 AM - CONTINENTAL BREAKFAST

A light continental breakfast will once again be served in the BioSciences Atrium

10:00 AM - TERTIARY KEYNOTE

Our third keynote speaker will present in the Biosciences Auditorium

11:15 AM - EXPERIENCES

Delegates will attend the experience listed on their name-tag:
  • Seminar #4

  • Field #4

  • Research Oral

  • Anatomy Workshop

  • Suturing Workshop

  • Casting Workshop

  • Laparoscopic Workshop

12:30 PM - EXPERIENCES / PIZZA LUNCH

Delegates will attend the following experiences listed on their name-tag or they will attend lunch. Lunch will be served in the BioScience Complex Atrium alongside our research competition
  • Anatomy Workshop

  • Suturing Workshop

  • Casting Workshop

  • Intubation Workshop

1:45 PM - EXPERIENCES / PIZZA LUNCH

Delegates will attend the following experiences listed on their name-tag or they will attend lunch. Lunch will be served in the BioScience Complex Atrium alongside our research competition
  • Seminar #5

  • Field #5

  • Research Oral

3:00 PM - CLOSING CEREMONY

Our Chair will give a closing address before announcing the winners of the Research Competition

3:30 PM - CLOSING KEYNOTE

Our fourth keynote speaker will present in the Biosciences Auditorium